World Cup 2018 Fixtures & Results

The 2018 FIFA World Cup brings together 32 nations competing in 64 matches.

The tournament system has the 32 teams divided into eight groups with the top two finishers qualifying for the round of 16 which is followed by quarter-finals, semi-finals and the final.

Below is a list of the latest World Cup fixtures. Results are updated daily.

World Cup 2018 Group Stages

Friday 15 June

Russia 5 : 0 Saudi Arabia (Group A)

Egypt 0 : 1 Uruguay (Group A)

Saturday 16 June

Morocco 0 : 1 Iran (Group B)

Portugal 3 : 3 Spain (Group B)

France 2 : 1 Australia (Group C)

Argentina 1 : 1 Iceland (Group D)

Sunday 17 June

Peru 0 : 1 Denmark (Group C)

Croatia 2 : 0 Nigeria (Group D)

Costa Rica 0 : 1 Serbia (Group E)

Monday 18 June

Germany 0 : 1 Mexico (Group F)

Brazil 1 : 1 Switzerland (Group D)

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 10pm

Tuesday 19 June

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 1am

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 4am

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 10pm

Wednesday 20 June

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1am

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 4am

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 10pm

Thursday 21 June

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 1am

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 4am

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 10pm

Friday 22 June

France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 1am

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 4am

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 10pm

Saturday 23 June

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 1am

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 4am

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) -10pm

Sunday 24 June

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 1am

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 4am

England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 10pm

Monday 25 June

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 1am

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 4am

Tuesday 26 June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 12am

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 12am

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 4am

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 4am

Wednesday 27 June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 12am

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 12am

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 4am

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 4am

Thursday 28 June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 12am

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 12am

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4am

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 4am

Friday 29 June

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 12am

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 12am

England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 4am

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 4am

 

World Cup 2018 Round of 16

The 2018 FIFA World Cup Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Semi-finals and Final pairs will be updated once the group stage and the games proceed to next stages.

Sunday 1 July

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 12am (Match 50)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 4am (Match 49)

Monday 2 July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 12am (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 4am (Match 52)

Tuesday 3 July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 12am (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 4am (Match 54)

Wednesday 4 July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 12am (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 4am (Match 56)

 

World Cup 2018 Quarter-finals

Saturday 7 July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 12am (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 4am (Match 58)

Sunday 8 July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 12am (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 4am (Match 59)

 

World Cup 2018 Semi-finals

Wednesday 11 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 4am (Match 61)

Thursday 12 July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4am (Match 62)

 

World Cup 2018 Third place play-off

Sunday 15 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 12am

 

World Cup 2018 Final

Monday15 July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 1am

On this day we will know the best football team in the world for the next four years.

Comments are closed.